By December 31, 2014 0 Comments Read More →

Happy New Year – Take A Cab Tonight


Hew Years is supposed to be a fun night.
Let’s keep it that way.

Plan your party, plan your outfit, plan your evening and plan your transportation.
Cabs and rides are cheap around here so let’s have a fun one.

Download the Uber, Lift and Flywheel aps for other alternatives.

You can use Tipsy Tow, a program of the California State Automobile Association that provides free rides home for people and their vehicles. No membership required. Call (800) 222-435

Read more here: http://www.modbee.com/news/local/article5211024.html#emlnl=Morning_Newsletter#storylink=cpy

A Touch of Class 575-0690

Checker Cab 1-888-487-5441

City Cab 818-4144

County Cab Company 442-0392

Metro Cab 523-3333

Modesto Cab Company 521-7320

Red Top Taxi 524-4741

Quality Cab 552-9898

Taxi Taxi Cab Co. 756-1035

Yellow Cab of Modesto 544-8294

United Cab 888-8888

Comments

comments

Posted in: news

About the Author:

Chris's bio information.