By December 31, 2014 0 Comments Read More →

Happy New Year – Take A Cab Tonight


Hew Years is supposed to be a fun night.
Let’s keep it that way.

Plan your party, plan your outfit, plan your evening and plan your transportation.
Cabs and rides are cheap around here so let’s have a fun one.

Download the Uber, Lift and Flywheel aps for other alternatives.

You can use Tipsy Tow, a program of the California State Automobile Association that provides free rides home for people and their vehicles. No membership required. Call (800) 222-435

Read more here: http://www.modbee.com/news/local/article5211024.html#emlnl=Morning_Newsletter#storylink=cpy

A Touch of Class 575-0690

Checker Cab 1-888-487-5441

City Cab 818-4144

County Cab Company 442-0392

Metro Cab 523-3333

Modesto Cab Company 521-7320

Red Top Taxi 524-4741

Quality Cab 552-9898

Taxi Taxi Cab Co. 756-1035

Yellow Cab of Modesto 544-8294

United Cab 888-8888

Comments

comments

Posted in: news

About the Author:

Chris Murphy is the President and CEO of Sierra Pacific Warehouse Group and Publisher and Founder of ModestoView Inc. Chris worked globally in the cycling industry returning to Modesto in 1996. He is also the founder of the Modesto Historic Graffiti Cruise Route, Legends of the Cruise Walk of Fame, Modesto Rockin’ Holiday, the Modesto Music History Organization and co-founder of the Modesto Area Music Association. Chris is married to his artist wife Rebecca since 1985 and has two daughters Madison and Abigail, both graduating from Modesto High and UC Berkeley. He is lead singer and guitarist for his band, Third Party that donates their performances to non-profits.