X Fest Schedules

X Fest Schedules These are the most updated as of July 24 Check back regularly at www.modestoview.com to get the latest as X Fest gets closer.

Bud Light KHOP Stage 6:00- Inside Out 6:45- Natural Vibrations 7:45- J Boog 8:45- Iration 10:00- Aaron Carter 11:00- Puddle of Mudd 12:15- Mid October

Talk of the Town / BudLight / KWIN Stage 6:00- Split Flame 6:15- Serious Business 6:30- Cobalt 45 6:45- Squalid 7:15- Vokab Company 8:00- Jr. Cali 8:15- Definne & UT 8:30- P. Ocean 8:45- Rey Res & June 9:00- Zyme feat. Clayton Williams 9:15- Timo Cocjhino 9:30- King Mackalot 9:45- Drop City Yacht Club 10:15- DMX 11:00- Tease 11:30- Work Dirty 12:00- Recess 12:20- Topek 12:40- Sergio Solis

Modesto Toyota – 104.1 The Hawk Ron and Doug’s Excellent Promotions Stage 6:00- Triple DDD 6:45- Ron and Doug’s Most Excellent Tribute 8:15- DAM 9:00- Mad Cow Industries – Pink Floyd Tribute with lasers 10:00- Y&T 11:00- Moonshine Bandits 12:15- Hit N’ Run

The Firkin and Fox/Support Local Music Stage/ Ron & Doug 6:00- Callbox 6:45- Night Veil 7:30- Z strain 8:15- Josh Rosenblum 9:00- Junk Shaker 9:45- Knuckleheads 10:45- The Butlers 11:30- Joe Barretta band 12:15- Bonemen

Fuzio Tribute Stage 6:00- Electric Funeral (Ozzy) 6:30- Ledbetter (Pearl Jam) 7:00- Jagged Little Pill ( Alanis) 7:30- Beer Drinkers/Hell Raisers (ZZTop) 8:05- The Hormones (Ramones) 8:35- My Hero (Foo Fighters) 9:05- One Love (Bob Marley) 9:30- Kisser (Kiss) 10:10- Killer Queens ( Queen) 10:50- Cruella (Motley Crue) 11:30- Dirty Deeds (AC/DC) 12:05- Prieszt (Judas Priest) 12:30- WhoDunnit (The Who)

Nic’s New Rock Stage 6:00- Nothing But Losers 6:35- Level 12 7:10- Klank 7:45- Six Weeks Sober 8:20- Zombie Death Stench 8:55- Theory of our Kind 9:30- Clockwork Hero 10:00- Better Left Unsaid 10:35- Dedvolt 11:10- Toy Called God 11:45- South of Sanity

ModestoView Sweet Pea Knickers /Unity Music Stage 7:00- Geromino & The Scalpers 8:00- Them Creatures 9:00- Rockin’ Rick & Rhythm Wranglers 10:00- The Pendletons 11:15- Jailbreak 12:15- Thirsty Three

Sweat Entertainment Foam Party Stage 5:30- DJ Tommy P 6:15- DJ Monster Mack 7:15- DJ Rhythm 8:15- DJ Krazie 9:15- DJ DVS 10:15- DJ Randy G 11:30- DJ Tease

GHR Presents: Dancetronauts 6:00- Trav Nasty 6:45- Felipe Avelar (GHR) 8:00- EJ the DJ 9:15- Nick G 10:00- Bad Boy Bill & Richard Visson 11:00- Dancetronauts feat/ DJ Philly Phil

Opulent Temple – Random Nights 6:00- Questic 7:00- Dr. Jones 8:00- Drew Drop 9;00- Brian Peek 9:45- Cosmic Selector 10:30- Syd Gris v. Kimba 11:15- Brian Williams 12:00- Billy Casazza

Nic’s Punk Stage 6:00- Brokenote Undertone 6:35- Bully The Kid 7:10- The PRiCKs 7:45- Your Band Sucks 8:20- California Medication 8:55- Fallen Short 9:30- Pounders 10:25- Broken Trojan 11:00- Keep It Lit 11:35- A La Lune

Levels Stage 6:00- Dade 7:00- Chaos 8:00- Glimpse 9:00- Thrawn 10:00- Daniel Mendez 11:00- Zin 12:00- Zya

Comments

comments

Posted in: event calendar

About the Author:

Chris's bio information.