Xfest Map & Line Up

XFest Schedule Doors open at 5 pm on Aug 23 and the event ends at 1:30 am Entrances are: K and 10th, K & 11th, 13th and I, H & 11th

A. BudLight / KWIN / Talk of the Town Stage 6:00 – Che D Ness 6:30 – Pops & Wicket Point 7:00 – Cobalt 7:45 – DJ Secret 8:30 – Snow Tha Product 9:30 – E40 10:30 – Moonshine Bandits 11:30 – Bone Thugs-n-Harmony 12:30 – DJ Secret

B. Sweat Glow Experience Sweat Entertainment Stay High Tribe EMVY Entertainment

5:00 – DJ Tommy P 6:00 – DJ Ogre 7:00 – DVS 8:00 – DJ Sergio 9:00 – Suga Shane & Tayler Williams 10:00 – DJ Tease 11:00 – DJ Randy G 12:00 – DJ Krazie

C. Toyota / Hawk 104.1 Classic Rock Stage Ron & Doug’s Excellent Promotions

6:00 – Triple D 7:00 – Disturbing the Peace 7:45 – Hit n Run 8:30 – DAM 9:15 – Ron & Doug’s Excellent Fleetwood Mac Tribute – 9:15-10 10:30 – Klytoralyk 11:15 – Dave Masons Traffic Jam K-Cizzl Productions Stage

D. Bushido Pro Wresting Stage

E. Pure 209 Dancetronauts Stage 6:00 – DJ Adrian Espinoza 7:30 – DJ Analog Disko 8:30 – DJ Dan Aguilar 9:30 – Nick G 10:30 – Dancetronauts

F. Reggae Stage 6:00 – One Oz 6:45 – Brewfish 7:30 – Irietide 8:15 – Terrible Timing 9:00 – Jet West 9:45 – Skanks Roots Project 10:30 – 77 Jefferson 11:15 – Keep it Lit

G. KHOP / Johnny Appleseed Stage 6:00 – Serious Bizzness 6:45 – Zyme 7:30 – Berner 8:30 – Crush Congregation 9:15 – DEV 10:30 – 3OH!3 11:30 – Buzbe

H. Funky Town Apparel Stage 6:00 – DJ Ernie 7:00 – DJ Erik 8:00 – DJ Ernie 9:00 – DJ Awal 10:00 – DJ Izze 11:00 – DJ Greatpaid 12:00 – DJ Izzie

I. The Flatbed Project Stage 6:00 – M.Sea G. 6:15 – Jerrell Rossetto 6:35 – Ty Stick 7:20 – Christine McGrew 7:45 – Abby James 8:05 – DJ 5on5 8:20 – YBS 8:50 – Teslow 9:05 – Purp Reynolds 9:35 – Nesta 10:05 – Real One 10:35 – A La Lune 11:05 – Outragouse Karina 11:35 – Inside Out 12:05 – P. Ocean 12:25 – Why Hate Movement

J. Metal Stage 6:00 – Nathan Ignition 6:45 – Avion Cross 7:30 – Page 404 8:15 – Wicked Hickie 9:00 – Stigmurder 9:45 – Amongst Theives 10:30 – Faith & Bullets 11:15 – Big Red Beaver 12:00 – Path of Totalitiy

K. Fat Cat Music House & Lounge 9:00 – DJ Pandemonium 10:00 – DJ tease 11:00 – DJ Topek 12:00 – DJ Dade 1:00 – DJ David Q

L. Nightlife Entertainment Stage 5:00 – DJ Tommy Girl 6:00 – DJ Tech 7:00 – DJ Topek 8:00 – DJ Ray-D 9:00 – Jayrokk SF 10:00 – DJ Tag 11:00 – DJ Rhythm

M. Rock Stage 6:00 – Christine & Scott 6:45 – Kayla Just 7:30 – Second to Last 8:15 – Patsy Crime 9:00 – Riverside Rapture 9:45 – Mid October 10:30 – Clockwork Hero

N. Support Local Music Rock/Metal Stage 6:00 – Decimate the Opposition 6:40 – Brutal Innocence 7:20 – Scorptrio 8:00 – Eroszion 8:45 – Z Strain 9:30 – Zombie Death Stench 10:15 – Nothing But Losers 11:00 – Blastlung 11:45 – Level 12 12:30 – Premarital Death

O. Cali Life’s Planet X 5:00 – Turtle’s Last Nightmare 5:20 – Pocket Change 5:40 – Remains of the Tyrants 6:00 – Mini Game Villians 6:20 – Club Matisse 6:30 – V Town 6:40 – J Swaga 6:50 – Tre Lif 7:00 – Kolor Blind Souljas 7:10 – Multiple Personalities 7:20 – Flawless Niki 7:30 – Raqx 7:40 – Kali Boiz 7:50 – Hippie Hop 8:05 – The Madd Felon 8:35 – Supa Cuzz 9:00 – Kreative Soulz 9:20 – Quad High 9:40 – Daiyon 10:00 – World Famous Pool Boyz 10:15 – Diamond Dez 10:40 – Club Matisse 11:00 – Candy Sounds & Computation DJ Battle

This schedule was updated at the time of our printing. Double check the schedule at www.xfestmodesto.com and check updates at www.modestoview.com as X fest approaches. Don’t forget to buy your tickets early for $20.

Comments

comments

Posted in: news

About the Author:

Chris's bio information.